Privacy

Introduction

Personal Information Collection, Use & Storage

Our system logs and records your IP address, dates and times of site visits, the pages visited, type of browser and cookie information. This data is only used to measure the number of visitors to the site and will not be used to identify you.

Visitors may decide to send an email via the site in which may be included personally identifying information. Visitors can also request a meeting/call back via the site.  Such information is only used to enable a suitable response.

Your email address or phone number is used to only send you information that you have requested or contact you re the service via phone. EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan adheres strictly to permission-based email policy. Except as mentioned above, EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan will not send you unsolicited email information, commercial offers or advertisements. EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan will not sell, rent, or loan our contact lists to any 3rd party company.

All sensitive data is stored on servers behind a constantly maintained firewall using encryption. Our database servers are secured by additional access restrictions, and all sensitive data is stored using encryption.

Our strictly enforced privacy policy ensures your data is never shared with third parties and is kept safe and secure at all times. Only limited staff have access to your account in order to provide you with the required support.

Cookie Policy

Our website uses cookies to help you in your interactions with the site and enhance your user experience.

Cookies are small files placed on your computer’s hard drive, or in your browser memory, when you visit EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan’s website. Our cookies don’t store any personal or confidential information about you.

To make sure you get the best experience from our website, we advise that users keep cookies active on their machine whilst visiting. 

 

 

Policy Modifications

EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Your Rights as a Data Subject

At any point while we are in possession of or processing your personal data, you, the data subject, have the following rights:

  • Right to be informed

  • Right to access information

  • Right of rectification

  • Right to erasure

  • Right to data portability

  • Right to object to processing of personal data

  • Right to restriction

  • Right to object to automated decision making, including profiling

  • Retention of your personal data

Data will not be held for longer than is necessary for the purpose(s) for which they were obtained. EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan will process personal data in accordance with our retention schedule. This retention schedule is governed by regulatory & legislative requirements.

Withdraw Consent

If we are relying on your consent to process your data you can withdraw this at any time – this does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal.

Complaints

In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan, or how your complaint has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan, and the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or comments about our privacy notice or practices, please contact us. EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan may modify or update this privacy notice from time to time at any time without prior notice. You can check the “Version” date below to see when the notice was last changed. We encourage you to check this notice often so that you can continue to be aware of how we are protecting your personal information. Your continued use of the website constitutes your consent to the contents of this privacy notice, as it may be modified from time to time.

Postal Address:

EmployAbility Cavan Monaghan,

5 North Road,

Monaghan.

Tel: 047 72191